ALSCI Entrance Exam Result SY 2017-2018

Congratulations to the 290 pupils who successfully passed the First Phase of the Alabel National Science High School Entrance Examination for School Year 2017-2018.

Here are the Top 50 Examinees:

No. NAME SCHOOL
1 EUGENIO, LEONARDO FLORENZ S. NDDU-IBED (LAGAO)
2 MIRABUENO, JUDE VINCENT D. GENERAL SANTOS HOPE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
3 MIRABUENO, CARL FRANCIS D. GENERAL SANTOS HOPE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
4 PALARPALAR, CHERLIE JOY I. DAD. WEST CENTRAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
5 ANG, SAMUEL L. GSC-SPED INTEGRATED CENTER
6 YONG, ROMMEL RUTHERFORD M. DAD. WEST CENTRAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
7 BALINAS, KENNETH MARK B. NDDU-IBED (LAGAO)
8 GELLANG, JAN ROLAND A. GENERAL SANTOS HOPE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
9 DE CLARO, KRISTYN JANE G. GSC-SPED INTEGRATED CENTER
10 MARTIN, HANS GABRIEL P. GSC-SPED INTEGRATED CENTER
11 JAVIER, PAUL JOASH S. DAD. WEST CENTRAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
12 VIRTUDAZO, CHRYSTEL DIONE Y. DAD. WEST CENTRAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
13 VENDER, ALLAN BENEDICT S. GSC-SPED INTEGRATED CENTER
14 REGANIT, NIKAELA ISHI L. DAD. WEST CENTRAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
15 VERAS, REIGN SEAN D. DAD. WEST CENTRAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
16 PEÑAFIEL, KENT DANIEL C. MALANDAG CENTRAL ES-SPED CENTER
17 TAN, NATHANIEL T. GENERAL SANTOS HOPE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
18 NAIN, VIA JULIENNE B. NDDU-IBED (LAGAO)
19 NABING, YAJ BENEDICT J. DAD. WEST CENTRAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
20 DEPAMAYLO, KLENT CZAR GSC-SPED INTEGRATED CENTER
21 GUILLERMO, JS CHERRIE MAE L. POLOMOLOK CENTRAL ELEM. SCHOOL
22 VILLARIN, YESHUA JAMES Q. MALANDAG CENTRAL ES-SPED CENTER
23 ELBO, JHON WINCER G. GSC SEVENTH DAY ADVENTIST E/S
24 NARVAEZ, KHAAMELA KATE A. GSC-SPED INTEGRATED CENTER
25 JOMUAD, PRECIOUS MAE E. ALABEL ALLIANCE SCHOOL
26 LIMPIN, PAULINE G. GSC-SPED INTEGRATED CENTER
27 SUMAGANG, CARL NOEL M. DAD. WEST CENTRAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
28 RAFOLS, RHEA JEAN V. DAD. WEST CENTRAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
29 CABILES, ZYRREG ZHYLLER A. H.N. CAHILSOT CENTRAL ES
30 BAO, JD DANIELA E. POLOMOLOK CENTRAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
31 NUÑEZ, JYN CLAIRE A. DAD. WEST CENTRAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
32 RIVERA, KATHLEEN JAZZ C. GENERAL SANTOS HOPE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
33 TUAZON, WENDELL RON L. NDDU-IBED (LAGAO)
34 BORJA, MERIAH JULIANA D. COLEGIO DE SAN IGNACIO(DAVAO)
35 DELCANO, ARYU C. ALABEL CENTRAL INTEGRATED SPED CENTER
36 AMANTILLO, RENE JR. P. GSC-SPED INTEGRATED CENTER
37 BELAZA, RHYZEL MURIELLE P. GSC-SPED INTEGRATED CENTER
38 MAHILUM, SHERRIE ALEXXA P. SHALOM CREST WIZARD ACADEMY
39 CARCILLAR, GIANCARLO P. GSC-SPED INTEGRATED CENTER
40 GUIEB, JAN LAURENCE T. MALANDAG CENTRAL ES-SPED CENTER
41 SIMON, VEENA FELINE D. NDDU-IBED (LAGAO)
42 CADACIO, GERALDINE D. DAD. WEST CENTRAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
43 OLAYBAR, GREG KIRBY T. SHALOM CREST WIZARD ACADEMY
44 VALIENTE, MA LOU ANTONETTE N. DAD. WEST CENTRAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
45 FAJARTIN, LROME S. FATIMA CENTRAL ES
46 ABREU, DAVE S. J. DIVINAGRACIA SR. ES
47 BALBUENA, JOSHUA MICHAEL L. DAD. WEST CENTRAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
48 OBESO, CHASTIN KAROL P. DAD. WEST CENTRAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
49 CASPE, YZEREN MARIEL B. GSC-SPED INTEGRATED CENTER
50 TIBLANI, GIO CARLO M. H. BAYAN SR. CENTRAL ES

>> View the Full Result

Please be reminded that the Second Phase of the Examination is on November 26, 2016, 8:00AM at ANSHS Campus, Alabel, Sarangani Province.

Posted in Admission, News.

3 Comments

  1. Will there be 3rd phase of exam to be conducted for incoming grade 11? My daughter is interested to enroll in your school but we haven’t catch the date of exams because we’re here in Sultan Kudarat. Can she have to chance to enroll there? Please send me a message the soonest.

    Thank you and Merry Christmas.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *